Personal Data Protection Statement

01/11/2021


Welcome to our website https://www.workearly.co/ (hereinafter «Website»).


This Website has been developed by the company with the tradename “REATCODE LTD” (hereinafter “REATCODE” or “Company”), having its registered office in the United Kingdom (85, Great Portland Street, First Floor, London W1W 7LT). REATCODE is the Data Controller of your personal data, pursuant to EU General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter “GDPR”). This Privacy Statement is provided in order to inform you of the personal data collected, to explain the way and purpose of data processing, to state any third parties with whom we share your data and finally to inform you on your rights.

What personal data do we process? 

Personal data is any information related to an identified or identifiable natural person.

When you visit our Website, we collect your IP address of your device, when the latter connects to the Internet. In cases where your IP is stable, it is possible to relate it to the specific device and gain access to more information, such as the date and
time of your visit to our website and the type of browser and software of your device.
When you fill in the Contact Form, we collect your name, contact details and the content that you wish to share with us. We strongly advise you not to share personal information that are not necessary for the purposes of our communication.
When you subscribe to our Newsletter, and only under the condition that you have provided your consent to the processing of your personal data, we collect your name and email address for informative and promotional purposes. You have the ability to withdraw your consent at any time, by choosing “unsubscribe” at every communication, or addressing to us a request at info@workearly.co.

For what purposes do we process personal data?
REATCODE processes your data to the extend it is necessary for the operation of the website in the context of the Company’s legitimate interest to ensure the appropriate and smooth operation of the website. When you choose to fill in the “Contact Us” form, we process your personal data in order to communicate with you with regard to the question submitted. When you subscribe to our Newsletter, we process your data under the legitimate basis of your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

With whom do we share your personal data?
The Company transfers your personal data, only to the extend it is necessary for the fulfillment of the above-mentioned purposes, to third parties, such our partner that provides web development services for our website and third parties that collaborate with us for the purposes of the present Personal Data Protection Statement.


How does the Company protect your personal data?
Our Company has implemented all appropriate organizational and technical measures, pursuant to applicable legal framework and standards in order to safeguard that processing of data, either by the Company or by any third party is legitimate, appropriate and secured against any non-authorized or illegal access, deletion, amendment or any other use of the data. Our partners that have access to your personal data have been committed to guarantee confidentiality and to process personal data in compliance with the current legal framework.

How long is your personal data retained?
Your personal data is retained for as long as it is required for the fulfillment of the purpose of processing. Upon expiration of this term, your personal data will be deleted unless otherwise required under applicable legal and regulatory framework or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. When you fill in the “Contact Us” form, your data is retained for one (1) month, or
sooner, in case you request its erasure. Data that are collected through subscription to our newsletter is retained until you withdraw your consent.


What are your rights?
According to applicable legislation, you have the following rights, i.e. a) right of access to your personal data, as well as to the information relating to their processing, b) right to rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data, c) right to erasure, d) right to restriction of the processing of your personal data, where explicitly provided for by legislation, e) right to data portability in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, f) right to have your data (directly) transmitted to another controller, g) right to object to the processing of your personal data, where explicitly provided for by legislation h) right not to be subject to a decision based solely on the automated processing and to request human intervention in such case, as well as i) right to withdraw any consent given at any time. You may exercise the aforementioned rights by submitting a request to our Company and we will reply within one (1) month upon receipt of the request. This deadline might be extended for two (2) additional months, in case your requests are excessive or complicated. Additionally, the Company shall inform you without any delay on any breach of your
personal data, unless such breach falls within one of the exceptions, provided by law.In any case, if you feel that the protection of your personal data is violated in any way whatsoever, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority.

What is the contact person for any issues/requests?
For any queries, clarifications of requests with regards to your personal data
protection, you may contact our email: info@workearly.co

 

Complaints
In case that you believe that we did not satisfy sufficiently your request and the protection of your personal information is offended in any way, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office in the following link (https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/) or to the Hellenic Personal Data Authority, through the dedicated online portal of the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (Athens, 1-3 Kifissias Avenue, 11523 Athens, Greece | +30 210 6475600). You may find detailed guidelines on how to lodge a complaint on the DPA’s website. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the authorities, so please contact us in the first instance.

Contact

+44 2045255318

+30 2102209811